Pak Study MCQs FPSC NTS PPSC Pakistan Studies Past Papers Test Questions with Answers

Pakistan Affairs | General Knowledge | Pakistan GK | Pakistan Studies | Islamic Studies

Pak Study MCQs Questions with Answers. Pakistan Studies Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) and Answers for NTS PPSC FFPSC SPSC KPPSC Test Preparation Material. Link to Pak Study MCQs PDF is given below. Answers to these Pakistan Studies MCQs PDF are given after the fifth question.

Pak Study MCQs

Q. Muhammad Ali Bogra presented his formula to the Constituent Assembly on
(A) 17 April 1953
(B) 17 April 1954
(C) 7 October 1953
(D) 7 October 1954

The answer is: (C) 7 October 1953 ☑

Q. The famous archaeological site “Harappa” is situated in the district of
(A) Taxila
(B) Sahiwal
(C) Lahore
(D) Quetta

The answer is: (B) Sahiwal ☑

Q. What language is spoken in Qalat and its surrounding areas of Balochistan?
(A) Balochi
(B) Barahvi
(C) Saraiki
(D) Hindko

The answer is: (B) Barahvi ☑

Q. Pakistan is separated from Tajikistan by Afghanistan’s narrow corridor called
(A) Tibet Corridor
(B) Tribal Corridor
(C) Makran Corridor
(D) Wakhan Corridor

The answer is: (D) Wakhan Corridor ☑

Q. Pakistan tested nuclear weapons on
(A) 24 May 1998
(B) 26 May 1998
(C) 28 May 1998
(D) 30 May 1998

The answer is: (C) 28 May 1998 ☑

Q. “Pakistan Day” is celebrated throughout Pakistan each year on
(A) 23 March
(B) 14 August
(C) 6 September
(D) 25 December

The answer is: (A) 23 March ☑

Q. The Muslim League passed Lahore Resolution, popularly known as Pakistan Resolution, on
(A) 12 April 1940
(B) 12 April 1947
(C) 23 March 1940
(D) 23 March 1947

The answer is: (C) 23 March 1940 ☑

Q. Which kind of system of government was introduced in 1973 constitution?
(A) Socialist
(B) Presidential
(C) Mixed
(D) Parliamentary

The answer is: (D) Parliamentary ☑

Q. The Pakistan Resolution was presented on 23 March 1940 by
(A) Quaid-e-Azam
(B) A.K. Fazlul Haque
(C) Chaudhry Khaliquzzaman
(D) Sir Aga Khan

The answer is: (B) A.K. Fazlul Haque ☑

Q. “Quit India” Movement in 1942 was started by
(A) Mahatma Gandhi
(B) Quaid-e-Azam
(C) Chaudhry Rehmat Ali
(D) Jawaharlal Nehru

The answer is: (A) Gandhi ☑

Next Page

Pak Study MCQs (PDF)
Download Pakistan Studies MCQs in PDF from this page.